Baruch College Strategic Plan

Advising Outcomes

Sharon Ricks (co-chair); Carol Morgan (co-chair); Ryan Androsiglio; Nancy Aries; Elaine Bernstein; Sonji Chambers; Sandra Fajardo; Robert Freedman; Valeria Hymas; Patricia Imbimbo; Rachel Josephson; Beverly King; Kristy Perez; Elizabeth Riquez; Maureen Samedy; Dennis Slavin; Diane Vu; Sonya Wahab; Frank Werber

Business Managers

Katharine Cobb (chair); Zolicia Abotsi; Rusudan Brown; Choi; Habiba Choudhury; Angelina Delgado; Matthew DeTemple; Jhoanna Fermin; Mary Finnen; David Gaudette; Monique George; Lillie Glenn; Nasir Islam; Debbie Lauria; Kenya Lee; Diane Oquendo; Vlada Postnikov; Mary Rivers; Yvonne Rojas; Annette Ruiz; Monroe Russell; Abby Santana; Naimah Smith; Abigail Stevens; Troy Taylor; Natalie Velasquez

Education and Training

Ann Clarkson (co-chair); Angelina Delgado (co-chair); Kieran Morrow; Keri Bertino; Monique Brown-George; Mary Gorman; Curtis Izen; Kenya Lee; Evangelina Ocasio; James Ratigan; Judy Tse

Facilities

Katharine Cobb (chair); Rusudan Brown; Boo Choi; Ariadne Condos; Crescentia Coutinho; Angelina Delgado; Lisa Edwards; Alan Evelyn; Jhoanna Fermin; Frank Goldstein; Christian Keck; Matthew LaPere; Deborah Mazzia; Henry McLoughlin; Shadia Sachedina; Warren Schultz; Michael Waldman

Globalization

Jeffrey Peck (chair); David Birdsell; John Brenkman; David Christy; Ann Clarkson; Eli Cohen; Ben Corpus; Marisa DeLacruz; Angelina Delgado; Arthur Downing; Alan Evelyn; Tara Gemmel; Donna Haggarty; Rosa Kelley; Christina Latouf; Myung-Soo Lee; Jessica Leitner; Teresa Liu; Richard Mitten; Warren Schultz; Michael Waldman

Graduate Billing

Katharine Cobb (chair); Edward Adams; Boo Choi; Angelina Delgado; Arthur Downing; Mary Finnen; Paquita Davis Friday; Dorothy Himes; Cathy Levkulic; Elizabeth Riquez; Mary Rivers; Eliza Tom

Management

Mary Finnen (co-chair); Keri Bertino (co-chair); Richard Orbe Austin; Arthur Downing; Sandra Fajardo; Michael Lovaglio; Joseph Marte; Denyse Ramkaran; Sabina Richards; Shadia Sachedina; Kevin Taylor; Lucas Walter

Registration Implementation Group

Edward Adams (chair); Stephanie Govan (co-chair); Marisa DeLacruz; Frank Goldstein; Stephanie Govan; Dorothy Himes; Cathy Levkulic; Michael Lovaglio; Jerry Mitchell; Sharon Ricks; Betty Riquez; Dennis Slavin; Frank Werber; Phyllis Zadra

Staff Morale

Monique George (co-chair); Kenya Lee (co-chair); Michele Epstein?; Christian Keck; Evangelina Ocasio; Ediberto Perez; Elizabeth Riquez?; Dennis Slavin

Retention and Persistency (New)

Edward Adams (co-chair): complete list of members TBD.

*Updated 12.8.14