Skip to content

Event Calendar Submission Information




The Baruch College calendar service is the central location for both the marketing of events and requesting of space for Baruch College events. The Calendar Administrators listed below enter and maintain all of the events on the calendar, as well as make requests for event space. Should your department or unit not be represented, a request for access to the calendar for the publishing of events or the management of space should be sent by the unit or department head to the BCTC Help Desk (helpdesk@baruch.cuny.edu).

 

Calendar Administrators

Department/Unit Administrator
Academic Administration

Erika Stauffer

Alumni Relations

Olga Barskaya

Neftalie Danier

Alexandria Jackson

Ronni Umles

Athletics

John Alesi

Dinetta Curtis

Baruch College Alumni Association Lori Benathen
Baruch College Survey Research  
Baruch Computing and Technology Center (BCTC)

Deanna Collins

Gregory Washington

James Weirich

Kevin Wolff

Baruch Performing Arts Center (BPAC)

Ted Altschuler

Robert Bronstein

Lauren Jahoda

Jeffrey Wigton

Bernard L. Schwartz Communication Institute

Meechal Hoffman

Sam Morrison

Budget Office Justyna Socha
Campus Operations Rita McGonagle
Center for Corporate Integrity Matthew Lepere
Center for Student Entrepreneurship

Olga Bartnicki

Faith Fraser

Center for Teaching and Learning

Allison Lehr Samuels

Craig Stone

Alfred Waller

College Advancement

Angela Camacho

Sidney Ko

Jessica Leitner

College Now

Maziely Crisostomo

Communications, Marketing, & Public Affairs (OCM)

Suzanne Bronski

Lawrence Kelty

Eric Lugo

Arthur Lurye

Yvonne Rojas

Leanna Yip

Computer Center for Visually Impaired People (CCVIP) Lisa Saunders
Conference Services

Karolina Novak-Choinska

Crescentia Coutinho

Roseann Rivera

Continuing and Professional Studies (CAPS)

Minonska Castellano

Sonji Chambers

Frank Goldstein

Evangelina Ocasio

Joseph Pizzo

Nevena Tomanovic

Corporate Communication International (CCI) Lancia Yan
Counseling Center Elizabeth Ruggieri
CUNY Institute for Demographic Research (CIDR) Michael Marino
Dean of Students - Division of Student Affairs

Jose Arias

Habiba Choudhury

Enrollment Management & Strategic Initiatives

Kayla Rivera

Natalie Velasquez

Joseph Wilson

Executives on Campus (EOC)

Kerry Bartholomew

Colleen Bunce

Faculty Senate Richard Wilkins
Financial Aid Isis Umana-Walters
History Ana Calero
Honors Program

Nancy Aries

Chrystle-Claire Greene

Valeria Hymas

Jennifer Lech

Tara Sinclair

Human Resources

Cindy Oquendo

Eubie Toro-Rodriguez

International Student Service Center (ISSC)

Rosa Kelley

James Simmons

Jewish Studies Center

Gilad Harel

Lawrence N. Field Center for Entrepreneurship

Kindra Cooper

Faith Fraser

Carlene Rhoden

Leo Zhang

Marxe School of Public and International Affairs, MSPIA

Catherine Alburquerque

Daniel Battista

Gaurav Bawa

Rusudan Chitaia

Persi Cofresi

Angelina Delgado

Jason Epstein

Sandra Fajardo

Suzanne Grossman

Linda Haley

Sunny Jiao

Diana Lazov

Jessica Njoya

Jin Park

Isabel Sousa-Rodriguez

Della Saju

Sherley Santell

Melissa Sultana

Zin Mar Thu

Elaine Truong

Tomomi Uetani

Edgar Zavala

Newman Library

Alfredo Garcia

Annette Ruiz

Newman Real Estate Institute (NREI) Priyanka Bhowmik

Audrey Murray

Sara Hilska-Taylor

Office for Undergraduate Advisement & Orientation

Stephanie Gika

Serra Hilaire

Sharon Ricks

Francisco Ruiz

Office of Sponsored Programs and Research (SPAR)

Ana Alas-Iglesias

Melisa Mendez

Office of Testing and Evaluation Denyse Ramkaran
Office of the President

Kenya Lee

Irene Ramos

Office of the Provost

Vanessa Cano

Saul Garcia

Kara-Ann Pearson

Wanda White

Marjorie Dorime-Williams

Office of the Vice President for Administration and Finance

Latoya Clarke

Emmanuel Gomez

Orientation

Marisa Delacruz

Stephanie Gika

Serra Hilaire

Katy Lugo

Sharon Ricks

Francisco Ruiz

Psychology  
Public Safety

Zoraida Nunez

Luz Maria Rosario

Registrar

Abdullah Arefeen

Nicole Bailey

Andrew Cox

Deborah Mazzia

John Seto

Eliza Tom

SEEK Program

Betty Duverger

Ilse Junod

Gloria Paulus

Kristy Perez

STARR Career Development Center (SCDC)

Anayka King

Chun Lim Gerald Tang

Student Academic Consulting Center (SACC)

Teresa Dimilta

Nidzaida Garcia

Student Life

Leanette Anzules

Oliver Colbert

Traci Espinet

Karl Koeppel

Kayla Maryles

Thomas McCullough

Savanna Ramsey

Damali Smith

Chloe Spencer

Crystal Tejada

Subotnick Financial Services Center

Bernard Donefer

Richard Holowczak

Tools for Clear Speech Dennis Dolack
Undergraduate Admissions

Katy Lugo

Yohaly Navarrete

Dajuan Walker

Weissman Center for International Business

Sarah Demetz

Ruthy Gascot

Lene Skou

Weissman School of Arts and Sciences - Dean's Office

Boo Choi

Katheryn Lypides

Weissman School of Arts and Sciences - Graduate Studies

Cathy Levkulic

Elyse Mendel

Weissman School of Arts and Sciences - History Department Ana Calero
Weissman School of Arts and Sciences - Journalism and the Writing Professions

Boo Choi

Glenda Hydler

Writing Center Paul Hiller
Zicklin School of Business - Aronson Department of Marketing & International Business

Maithily Erande

Gaynelle George

David Luna

Zicklin School of Business - Deans Office

Bang Lu

Rezaullah Mahmud

Virginia Navarro-Jack

Amanda Persaud

Anne Rudder

Judy Tse

Clifford Wymbs

Zicklin School of Business - Department of Accountancy

Zeljko Sockovic

Barbara Olney

Zicklin School of Business - Department of Economics and Finance Shervon Ratcliff
Zicklin School of Business - Department of Law Marie Wright
Zicklin School of Business - Department of Management Dana Canada
Zicklin School of Business - Department of Real Estate

Maria Llanos

Amanda Persaud

Margo Weaker

Zicklin School of Business - Executive Programs

Alison Charlebois

Rebecca Maria

Katharine Travers

Zicklin School of Business - Graduate Admissions

Sandrene Allen

Helen Ramirez

Dominique Rodriguez

Zicklin School of Business - Graduate Career Management Center (GCMC)

Deborah Butler

Justyn Makarewycz

Lindsey Plewa

Zicklin School of Business - Graduate Programs

Elizabeth Figini

Esther Moss

Myra Pineiro

Elma Taveras

Zicklin School of Business - Statistics/Computer Information Systems

Natalie Bartholomew

Marios Koufaris